Canalblog.Com - Info canalblog.com

canalblog.com receives about 139,500 unique visitors and 306,900 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,275.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $708,777.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank canalblog.com is ranked number 4,346 in the world and 0.0279% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Isle, B1, France and links to network IP address 195.137.184.103.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is canalblog.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
139,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,185,000
Daily Pageviews:
306,900 (2.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,346 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0279% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 69.6%67.5%177
Belgium 3.9%4.5%512
United States 3.0%2.7%25146
Algeria 2.7%1.9%887
Canada 1.9%1.7%3873
Morocco 1.7%1.2%919
Switzerland 1.0%0.8%1537
Madagascar 0.9%8.7%110
Germany 0.9%0.7%14434
Cameroon 0.8%0.7%271
Italy 0.7%0.8%11173
Spain 0.7%0.7%11124
India 0.6%0.7%49528
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%22929
Luxembourg 0.5%0.2%746
Russian Federation 0.5%0.3%46106
Cote d'Ivoire 0.5%0.3%504

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
c***blog.com
5.67%16.97%6.8
p2.storage.c***blog.com
1.24%0.59%1.1
storage.c***blog.com
1.22%0.69%1.3
p9.storage.c***blog.com
1.22%0.61%1.1
p0.storage.c***blog.com
1.19%0.57%1.1
p1.storage.c***blog.com
1.18%0.58%1.1
p6.storage.c***blog.com
1.16%0.60%1.2
p3.storage.c***blog.com
1.16%0.55%1.07
p8.storage.c***blog.com
1.15%0.55%1.1
p7.storage.c***blog.com
1.11%0.53%1.1
p5.storage.c***blog.com
1.10%0.51%1.06
p4.storage.c***blog.com
1.01%0.45%1.0
rustyjames.c***blog.com
0.79%0.44%1.3
piroulie.c***blog.com
0.78%0.57%1.6
chaoscontrole.c***blog.com
0.77%0.74%2.2
passionculinaire.c***blog.com
0.69%0.41%1.4
123dansmaclasse.c***blog.com
0.67%0.61%2.1
static.c***blog.com
0.46%0.20%1.0
1et2et3doudous.c***blog.com
0.41%0.23%1.3
toutlemondeatabl.c***blog.com
0.41%0.26%1.5
pechedegourmand.c***blog.com
0.37%0.19%1.2
bmade.c***blog.com
0.34%0.30%2.0
roseandcook.c***blog.com
0.33%0.15%1.0
imagessaintes.c***blog.com
0.33%0.37%2.6
uslessay.c***blog.com
0.30%0.13%1.0
malleauxmailles.c***blog.com
0.29%0.19%1.5
grannymania.c***blog.com
0.27%0.18%1.5
christaliefolie.c***blog.com
0.27%0.13%1.1
bricolsec.c***blog.com
0.27%0.15%1.3
ideesnanoug.c***blog.com
0.25%0.26%2.4
martheandmarie.c***blog.com
0.25%0.14%1.3
cuisinesimple67.c***blog.com
0.24%0.10%1.0
eveilphilosophie.c***blog.com
0.24%0.15%1.5
cuisinede4sous.c***blog.com
0.23%0.11%1.1
cahierjosephine.c***blog.com
0.23%0.38%3.7
ptitedecodelolo.c***blog.com
0.22%0.17%1.8
mamilinetricote.c***blog.com
0.22%0.13%1.4
fancitronille.c***blog.com
0.22%0.19%1.9
lechatmadame.c***blog.com
0.22%0.11%1.2
prions.c***blog.com
0.21%0.10%1.1
jjthomas.c***blog.com
0.21%0.11%1.2
photosfake.c***blog.com
0.21%0.30%3.2
passionpotager.c***blog.com
0.19%0.10%1.1
mysterenaturel.c***blog.com
0.19%0.09%1.1
oldiesfan67.c***blog.com
0.19%0.11%1.3
aide.c***blog.com
0.19%0.15%1.7
karimroyal.c***blog.com
0.19%0.15%1.7
atelierfilles.c***blog.com
0.18%0.08%1.0
legsandheelsontv.c***blog.com
0.18%0.20%2.5
dondevamos.c***blog.com
0.18%0.11%1.5
annellenor.c***blog.com
0.18%0.08%1.0
beatrice4273.c***blog.com
0.17%0.10%1.4
fairytailstream.c***blog.com
0.17%0.09%1.2
zorgblogauto.c***blog.com
0.17%0.08%1.1
bleunwennature.c***blog.com
0.17%0.08%1.1
conseilrecruteur.c***blog.com
0.17%0.10%1.4
melusi.c***blog.com
0.17%0.21%2.8
lecombattant.c***blog.com
0.17%0.08%1.0
recetteslilouina.c***blog.com
0.17%0.07%1.0
paroledepate.c***blog.com
0.17%0.14%1.8
chezssissi.c***blog.com
0.17%0.08%1.1
cologurumi.c***blog.com
0.17%0.14%2.0
shoppinghoppenot.c***blog.com
0.16%0.08%1.2
discountelec.c***blog.com
0.16%0.07%1.1
ladylettante.c***blog.com
0.16%0.08%1.1
japancouture.c***blog.com
0.16%0.09%1.3
broderieantan.c***blog.com
0.16%0.15%2.2
clothogancho.c***blog.com
0.16%0.12%1.7
mademoiselletupp.c***blog.com
0.16%0.07%1.0
douceursdalger.c***blog.com
0.16%0.16%2.2
semainedegaby.c***blog.com
0.16%0.11%1.6
prici.c***blog.com
0.16%0.07%1.1
auxpaysdesmaille.c***blog.com
0.15%0.08%1.2
prunillefee.c***blog.com
0.15%0.08%1.2
cookingout.c***blog.com
0.15%0.08%1.2
labobine.c***blog.com
0.15%0.09%1.3
leschosettes.c***blog.com
0.15%0.32%4.9
polpettina.c***blog.com
0.15%0.12%1.8
blogamv.c***blog.com
0.15%0.31%4.8
samuserensemble.c***blog.com
0.14%0.06%1.0
miminecuisine.c***blog.com
0.14%0.07%1.1
tetedange.c***blog.com
0.14%0.08%1.3
evenusia.c***blog.com
0.14%0.06%1.1
monerbier.c***blog.com
0.14%0.09%1.5
douceursdemina.c***blog.com
0.14%0.07%1.1
ottobreaddicts.c***blog.com
0.14%0.08%1.2
plumeinteractive.c***blog.com
0.14%0.08%1.2
madeincooking.c***blog.com
0.14%0.08%1.3
laclasseavefa.c***blog.com
0.14%0.11%1.9
lieuxsacres.c***blog.com
0.13%0.07%1.1
elmahdi.c***blog.com
0.13%0.08%1.4
jardinoscopeprat.c***blog.com
0.13%0.06%1.1
mlmpatronsetvous.c***blog.com
0.13%0.06%1.0
cuisinebyana.c***blog.com
0.13%0.06%1.1
mariageetpacs.c***blog.com
0.13%0.06%1.0
eclaircie.c***blog.com
0.13%0.06%1.0
vroomvroom.c***blog.com
0.13%0.10%1.7
titicole.c***blog.com
0.13%0.06%1.1
cuisinedewissal.c***blog.com
0.13%0.06%1.0
byreo.c***blog.com
0.12%0.05%1.0
mamathismaelys.c***blog.com
0.12%0.05%1.0
fleur2t.c***blog.com
0.12%0.06%1.1
lokistagnepas.c***blog.com
0.12%0.05%1.0
vivimaternelle.c***blog.com
0.12%0.07%1.2
sosielucesandy.c***blog.com
0.12%0.48%9
madrassatoun.c***blog.com
0.12%0.07%1.3
lycracacolle.c***blog.com
0.12%0.11%2.1
ale29.c***blog.com
0.12%0.06%1.3
cuisinedegaelle.c***blog.com
0.12%0.06%1.1
nicolepassions.c***blog.com
0.12%0.07%1.3
lamaternelle.c***blog.com
0.12%0.08%1.6
technopiges.c***blog.com
0.12%0.08%1.6
suarezmarie.c***blog.com
0.12%0.16%2.9
susanzik.c***blog.com
0.12%0.08%1.4
yakafaire.c***blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.3
cuisinesimple28.c***blog.com
0.11%0.07%1.3
dansvosassiettes.c***blog.com
0.11%0.05%1.1
cuisinemaison63.c***blog.com
0.11%0.14%2.7
virginiemoreau.c***blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.3
jauraipumappeler.c***blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.3
onmange.c***blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.2
***aa.c***blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.2
magfaitmain.c***blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.1
paysdecandice.c***blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.3
eljjdx.c***blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.2
verslessentiel.c***blog.com
0.11%0.07%1.4
mythe.c***blog.com
0.11%0.06%1.2
swirlcards.c***blog.com
0.11%0.05%1.1
sylvias***.c***blog.com
0.11%0.12%2.5
alphaslacatalane.c***blog.com
0.11%0.07%1.5
veteran.c***blog.com
0.11%0.05%1.1
animatricestv.c***blog.com
0.11%0.35%7
cotegourmandises.c***blog.com
0.10%0.05%1.2
basket.c***blog.com
0.10%0.05%1.2
lacabanedelilou.c***blog.com
0.10%0.08%1.8
stipaetalpaga.c***blog.com
0.10%0.08%1.7
thegegeblog.c***blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.3
lesdelicesdethe.c***blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.4
mariechioca.c***blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.3
prepmaterestelle.c***blog.com
0.10%0.08%2.0
enfantvege.c***blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.3
lolococo.c***blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.4
creenfantin.c***blog.com
0.10%0.15%3.5
oiseausecret.c***blog.com
0.10%0.06%1.5
pausepipi.c***blog.com
0.10%0.13%3.1
chatchiffonne.c***blog.com
0.10%0.07%1.6
divinemarilyn.c***blog.com
0.09%0.16%4
pattycrochete.c***blog.com
0.09%0.09%2.2
latourdencre.c***blog.com
0.09%0.07%1.6
creationstricot.c***blog.com
0.09%0.06%1.5
primairebichet.c***blog.com
0.09%0.05%1.3
lesdelicesdecapu.c***blog.com
0.09%0.07%1.7
josceran.c***blog.com
0.09%0.18%4
ninecouture.c***blog.com
0.08%0.08%2.3
s***minuit12.c***blog.com
0.08%0.07%1.9
leboutdumonde.c***blog.com
0.08%0.07%1.8
chatcuisine.c***blog.com
0.08%0.09%2.5
naniecousette.c***blog.com
0.08%0.09%2.3
lesmallesdemarie.c***blog.com
0.08%0.05%1.4
vanishfood.c***blog.com
0.07%0.06%2.0
3buneuro.c***blog.com
0.07%0.22%8
moncahierjournal.c***blog.com
0.07%0.06%1.9
samoa288.c***blog.com
0.07%0.11%3.5
homonordicus.c***blog.com
0.07%0.06%1.8
***ologues.c***blog.com
0.07%0.06%1.9
forum.c***blog.com
0.07%0.06%2.1
lespassionsdaely.c***blog.com
0.07%0.06%2.0
chasrivari.c***blog.com
0.07%0.14%4
roselaine.c***blog.com
0.07%0.06%2.0
petitescheries.c***blog.com
0.07%0.07%2.2
loupglace.c***blog.com
0.07%0.06%1.9
123flobricole.c***blog.com
0.06%0.05%1.9
englishtransport.c***blog.com
0.06%0.05%2.2
beccrochupassion.c***blog.com
0.06%0.05%2.1
smichkine.c***blog.com
0.06%0.08%3.1
miniherbarium.c***blog.com
0.06%0.07%2.4
leblogdecath.c***blog.com
0.06%0.07%2.7
50nuancesdegris.c***blog.com
0.06%0.09%4
reveildeslosers.c***blog.com
0.06%0.08%3.1
atoijesus.c***blog.com
0.06%0.15%6
cathy73broderies.c***blog.com
0.06%0.30%11
lmvaddicts.c***blog.com
0.05%0.07%3.1
chriscrochette.c***blog.com
0.05%0.09%4
cestdimanchefans.c***blog.com
0.05%0.06%2.8
lesnewsfp.c***blog.com
0.05%0.07%3
pechepommepoire.c***blog.com
0.05%0.19%8
auremalou.c***blog.com
0.05%0.06%2.3
memiecathy.c***blog.com
0.04%0.07%4
accordeonduriche.c***blog.com
0.04%0.06%3
grillesdemaryse.c***blog.com
0.04%0.06%3
reborninglapas.c***blog.com
0.04%0.06%3
valmi33.c***blog.com
0.04%0.08%4
minouchapassion.c***blog.com
0.04%0.06%3
OTHER
0%55.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush canalblog.com
Domain:
  canalblog.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
50,224
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is canalblog.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much canalblog.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,275.00
Monthly Revenue:
$38,250.00
Yearly Revenue:
$465,375.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 207,158$973.64
United States 8,286$95.04
Belgium 13,811$68.09
Madagascar 26,700$40.32
Canada 5,217$36.57
Switzerland 2,455$14.90
Germany 2,148$10.38
Italy 2,455$8.57
United Kingdom 921$5.74
Algeria 5,831$5.25
India 2,148$3.44
Cote d'Ivoire 921$3.15
Spain 2,148$2.38
Morocco 3,683$2.14
Cameroon 2,148$2.04
Russian Federation 921$1.87
Luxembourg 614$1.39

How much money do canalblog.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$152.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,576.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$55,676.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
30,988
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
929,631
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,310,508
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 22,787$107.10
United States 1,492$17.11
Canada 1,304$9.14
Belgium 1,657$8.17
Germany 623$3.01
Switzerland 442$2.68
Italy 417$1.46
India 602$0.96
United Kingdom 147$0.92
Madagascar 534$0.81
Spain 408$0.45
Algeria 292$0.26
Luxembourg 92$0.21
Russian Federation 55$0.11
Cote d'Ivoire 18$0.06
Morocco 74$0.04
Cameroon 43$0.04

How much is canalblog.com worth?

Website Value:
$708,777.07

Where is canalblog.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.137.184.103
ASN:
AS31216 
ISP:
BSO Network Solutions SAS 
Server Location:
Isle
B1
France
 

Other sites hosted on 195.137.184.103

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does canalblog.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1721 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  17

Site Categories (dmoz)

Outils/H├ębergement

What sites are related to canalblog.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 02:37:38 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=F9DB499F82CE813CEE46B3CCC7A6193D; Path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-27
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.crsnic.net
Last update was 409 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
canalblog.com widget